July 4, 2018 – Wednesday Hunter Results

Judge: Sue Sisco

Class 1 – Walk Trot u/s

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
97Evelyn BrockJax1
8Sullivan Cady BerardoBryer2
69Aidan AllenA Halo for Melodi3
68Harrison LabuschagnePepper4

Class 2 – Walk Trot Pleasure

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
97Evelyn BrockJax1
8Sullivan Cady BerardoBryer2
69Aidan AllenA Halo for Melodi3
68Harrison LabuschagnePepper4

Class 3 – Walk Trot Equitation

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
68Harrison LabuschagnePepper1
69Aidan AllenA Halo for Melodi2
8Sullivan Cady BerardoBryer3
97Evelyn BrockJax4

Class 4 – Walk Trot Canter u/s

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
84Kathy FisherHoney1
81Diane BuonoTobin2
8Sullivan Cady BerardoBryer3
78Megan RussellSweet Southern Charm4

Class 5 – Walk Trot Canter Pleasure

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
84Kathy FisherHoney1
87Lisa DokerStorm King2
8Sullivan Cady BerardoBryer3
81Diane BuonoTobin4
78Megan RussellSweet Southern Charm5
75Kim HolsumbachConan6

Class 6 – Walk Trot Canter Equitation

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
75Kim HolsumbachTobin1
84Kathy FisherHoney2
81Diane BuonoSabre The Light3
78Megan RussellSweet Southern Charm4
76Caroline HickmanJust Onika5
8Sullivan Cady BerardoBryer6
86Morgan NorrisAwesome Autumn
59Savannah FullerWatch Me Go

Class 8 – 2′ Hunter u/s

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
74Karleigh BlackwellWindy Bliss1
72Yasmin BedenbaughHashtag Swag2
87Lisa DokerStorm King3

Class 9 – 2′ Hunter

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
72Yasmin BedenbaughHashtag Swag1
87Lisa DokerStorm King2
86Morgan NorrisAwesome Autumn3
74Karleigh BlackwellWindy Bliss4
70Brittany WyattGeorge
75Kim HolsumbachConan

Class 10 – 2′ Hunter

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
87Lisa DokerStorm King1
72Yasmin BedenbaughHashtag Swag2
74Karleigh BlackwellWindy Bliss3
86Morgan NorrisAwesome Autumn4
70Brittany WyattGeorge
73Jillian MyersSure Prize

Class 11 – 2’3″ Hunter u/s

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
79Cathy GomezPrinceton1
73Jillian MyersSure Prize2
74Karleigh BlackwellWindy Bliss3
78Abigail NewmanSweet Southern Charm4
76Caroline HickmanJust Onika5

Class 12 – 2’3″ Hunter

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
79Cathy GomezPrinceton1
78Abigail NewmanSweet Southern Charm2
76Caroline HickmanJust Onika3
70Brittany WyattGeorge4
74Karleigh BlackwellWindy Bliss

Class 13 – 2’3″ Hunter

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
79Cathy GomezPrinceton1
78Abigail NewmanSweet Southern Charm2
76Caroline HickmanJust Onika3

Class 14 – 2’6″ Hunter u/s

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
10Stephanie Von BidderDouble Tap1
65Emily SmithConman2
74Karleigh BlackwellWindy Bliss3
73Jillian MyersSure Prize4
12Collins DayeGeorge5
77Maeve EganCarlotta6
13Margaret ArmendarizOvation

Class 15 – 2’6″ Hunter

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
77Maeve EganCarlotta1
66Emily SmithTrue Slew2
13Margaret ArmendarizOvation3
10Stephanie Von BidderDouble Tap4
65Emily SmithConman
12Collins DayeGeorge

Class 16 – 2’6″ Hunter

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
77Maeve EganCarlotta1
13Margaret ArmendarizOvation2
65Emily SmithConman3
66Emily SmithTrue Slew4
12Collins DayeGeorge5
10Stephanie Von BidderDouble Tap6

Class 50 – $500 Stable View Hunter Derby

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacing
77Maeve EganCarlotta1
66Emily SmithTrue Slew2
78Abigail NewmanSweet Southern Charm3
67Amanda BoydMadison Avanue4
12Collins DayeGeorge
13Margaret ArmendarizOvation

Class 17 – 2’9″ Hunter u/s

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacings
10Stephanie Von BidderDouble Tap1
88Maren HansonSwedish Fish2

Class 18 – 2’9″ Hunter

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacings
10Stephanie Von BidderDouble Tap1
88Maren HansonSwedish Fish2

Class 19 – 2’9″ Hunter

Back NumberRiderHorse NamePlacings
10Stephanie Von BidderDouble Tap1
88Maren HansonSwedish Fish2