September 2015 Horse Trials Results

Junior/Young Rider Preliminary
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Lynnsay Sexton Fernhill Riptide 44.60 3 0.00 0.00 44.60 2 0.00 0.00 44.60 1
Bennett Camp-Crowder Huckleberry Finn 41.10 2 0.00 1.20 42.30 1 4.00 0.00 46.30 2
Jennifer Bojescul Domestic Dispute 33.20 1 20.00 0.00 53.20 3 0.00 0.00 53.20 3
Emily Rusinyak Manhattan Madam 45.20 4 60.00 R R R 0.00 R R R
Open Preliminary
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Tiffani Loudon-Metze Hap 28.40 3 0.00 0.00 28.40 3 0.00 0.00 28.40 1
Clayton Fredericks FE Subiaco 29.10 4 0.00 0.00 29.10 4 0.00 0.00 29.10 2
Clayton Fredericks FE Spring Break 27.10 2 0.00 0.00 27.10 2 4.00 0.00 31.10 3
Danielle Dichting Busbee Fernhill Allure 31.80 6 0.00 0.00 31.80 6 0.00 0.00 31.80 4
Lizzie Snow Ringfort Tinkaturk 33.60 9 0.00 0.00 33.60 7 0.00 0.00 33.60 5
Christine Appling Amelie 29.60 5 0.00 0.00 29.60 5 4.00 0.00 33.60 6
Susan Thomas Fly ‘N’ Bayou 26.40 1 0.00 0.00 26.40 1 8.00 0.00 34.40 7
Jessica Shull Calysta MWF 35.20 10 0.00 0.00 35.20 8 4.00 0.00 39.20 8
Sarah Kuhn Mylestown 39.80 11 0.00 3.60 43.40 9 4.00 0.00 47.40 9
Lizzie Snow Donnybrook’s Seymour 32.50 7 20.00 0.80 53.30 10 0.00 0.00 53.30 10
Lauren DeNeve Cindy One 33.00 8 20.00 24.40 77.40 11 0.00 3.00 80.40 11
Preliminary Rider
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Lauren DeNeve Maven 33.00 2 0.00 0.00 33.00 1 0.00 0.00 33.00 1
Dayne Lee Full Bloom 33.40 3 0.00 0.00 33.40 2 0.00 0.00 33.40 2
Sharon Gardner Show Off 38.90 4 0.00 5.60 44.50 3 4.00 14.00 62.50 3
Leslie Garner Cash Performer 32.50 1 0.00 R R R 0.00 R R R
Open Training
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Clayton Fredericks FE Caison 25.50 3-T 0.00 0.00 25.50 3-T 0.00 0.00 25.50 1
Clayton Fredericks FE Mississippi 22.70 1 0.00 0.00 22.70 1 4.00 0.00 26.70 2
Erin Flynn Mobley Divine Legacy 25.00 2 0.00 0.00 25.00 2 4.00 0.00 29.00 3
Vicki Reynolds Chub Cay 33.20 6 0.00 0.00 33.20 5 0.00 0.00 33.20 4
Clayton Fredericks RF Outlander 25.50 3-T 0.00 0.00 25.50 3-T 8.00 0.00 33.50 5
Linda Dreher Remington 35.00 8-T 0.00 0.00 35.00 7-T 0.00 0.00 35.00 6
Wendell Williams Ashokan 36.80 11 0.00 0.00 36.80 9 0.00 0.00 36.80 7
Adele Baker Anegada 38.40 13 0.00 0.00 38.40 11 0.00 0.00 38.40 8
Laura Duhamel Fate’s Patriot 35.00 8-T 0.00 0.00 35.00 7-T 4.00 0.00 39.00 9
Betsy Ball Red Mare 40.20 15 0.00 0.00 40.20 13 0.00 0.00 40.20 10
Sarah Kuhn Not So Wild 38.20 12 0.00 0.00 42.20 12 4.00 0.00 42.20 11
Allisa Huestis Pearl Hailo 42.10 17 0.00 0.00 46.10 13-T 4.00 0.00 46.10 12
Susan Thomas The Pioneer 34.10 7 0.00 0.80 34.90 6 12.00 0.00 46.90 13
Jennifer Scherrens I Solemnly Swear…… 43.40 18 0.00 2.00 45.40 16 4.00 0.00 49.40 14
Annie Goodwin Fedarman B 40.90 16 0.00 0.00 40.90 14 4.00 6.00 50.90 15
Arielle Ostrov Bandito 39.30 14 0.00 0.00 39.30 12 12.00 0.00 51.30 16
Wendy Southam Bailiwick 36.60 10 60.00 3.20 36.60 7 0.00 0.00 99.80 17
Cindy Phillips TimeToFlare 47.10 19 0.00 TE TE TE 0.00 TE TE TE
Hayley Smith SHEC Wellington 28.00 5 65.00 RF RF RF 0.00 RF RF RF
Junior/Young Rider Training
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Rachel Cosker Allegiance 39.80 2 0.00 0.00 39.80 2 4.00 0.00 43.80 1
Cady Solomon Royal Guest 45.50 4 0.00 4.80 50.30 3 0.00 0.00 50.30 2
Alcy Christie Abraxas 34.10 1 0.00 0.00 34.10 1 20.00 0.00 54.10 3
Lynnsay Sexton Fernhill Triple Crown 40.90 3 0.00 R R R 0.00 R R R
Training Rider
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Nicole Wisniewski Mainstay 29.30 2 0.00 0.00 29.30 1 0.00 0.00 29.30 1
Leslie Patton True North 32.10 3 0.00 0.00 32.10 2 0.00 0.00 32.10 2
Cathy Anne Coward Harry 33.90 7-T 0.00 0.00 33.90 6 0.00 0.00 33.90 3
Kylie Cahoon Poseidon 33.20 4 0.00 0.00 33.20 3 4.00 0.00 37.20 4
Paul Swart HJ Eros 33.60 5-T 0.00 0.00 33.60 4-T 4.00 0.00 37.60 5
Lillian Davis Fernhill My Chacoa 38.00 12 0.00 0.00 38.00 10 0.00 0.00 38.00 6
Megan Betzel Rapid Transit 35.70 10 0.00 0.00 35.70 7 4.00 0.00 39.70 7
Katherine Thornton Combalache 36.60 11 0.00 0.00 36.60 8 4.00 0.00 40.60 8
Ruth Ahearne Appomattox 33.60 5-T 0.00 0.00 33.60 4-T 8.00 0.00 41.60 9
Lisbeth Storandt Open Rebellion 38.40 13 0.00 3.20 41.60 12 0.00 0.00 41.60 10
Jessie Jones Walk the Line 38.90 15 0.00 15.60 54.50 15 0.00 0.00 54.50 11
Brie Murray Fernhill Disco 33.90 7-T 20.00 0.00 53.90 14 8.00 0.00 61.90 12
Michelle Frazier CMA Special Messenger 34.30 9 0.00 2.80 37.10 9 0.00 W W W
Callan Littrell Kilkenny’s Morning Star Pride 40.50 16 60.00 E E E 0.00 E E E
Cari Budny Solo 38.60 14 0.00 0.00 38.60 11 0.00 TE TE TE
Sandra McDonald Spartan’s Swagman 24.80 1 40.00 R R R 0.00 R R R
Adele Baker Iron Horse 43.40 17 0.00 0.00 43.40 13 12.00 RF RF RF
Junior/Young Rider Novice
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Emily Rusinyak Rosetta W 26.8 1 0 0 26.8 1 0 0 26.8 1
Sarah Pyne Call Me Commander 33.8 4 0 0.8 34.6 3 0 0 34.6 2
Hayden Jones Ragtime Blues 33 3 0 0 33 2 4 0 37 3
Rachel Cosker Jamaican Me Crazy 38 6 0 0 38 4 0 0 38 4
Thomas Freeman Moody Blues 37.8 5 0 4.4 42.2 5 4 0 46.2 5
Sarah Beth Hood Cocoa Fina 41.3 9 20 0 61.3 6 0 0 61.3 6
Caroline Smith Full Gallop Are You Peachy 31.5 2 20 10.4 61.9 7 0 0 61.9 7
Sierra Shurtz Zach Eyed Pea 38.8 7-T 20 6.4 65.2 8 0 0 65.2 8
Grace Clayton Media Hype 38.8 7-T 60 7.2 106 9 0 0 106 9
Novice Rider
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Travis Page Note to Self 25.3 2 0 0 25.3 2 0 0 25.3 1
Jeanne Hulse Clifton Zander 31 3 0 0 31 3 0 0 31 2
Mirabelle Dickhart Beau Regarde 31.5 4 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 31.5 3
Isabelle Blair Izzabella 35.8 7 0 0 35.8 7 0 0 35.8 4
Sonia Taylor Baku 24.3 1 0 0 24.3 1 12 0 36.3 5
Robin Oliver Mahogany Mist 32.8 5 0 0 32.8 5 4 0 36.8 6
Donna Andres Runner 35 6 0 0 35 6 4 0 39 7
Nancy Jenkins Brody 50 11 0 4.4 54.4 8 0 0 54.4 8
Hugh Wrigley Sunshine Law 37 9 20 7.6 64.6 9 0 0 64.6 9
Cindy Gallagher Lily 36.8 8 60 0 96.8 10 0 W W TE
Sally McCreery Calico Cat 43.8 10 0 TE TE TE 0 0 TE TE
Donna Andres Runner 99.5 12 0 W W W 0 W W W
Open Novice
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Jodi Hemry We’re Not in Kansas Anymore 22.3 1 0 0 22.3 1 0 0 22.3 1
Erin Flynn Mobley Freedom’s Liberty Belle 25.3 2 0 0 25.3 2 0 0 25.3 2
Michelle Donlick Papillion 26.8 3 0 0 26.8 3 0 0 26.8 3
Beth Huddleston Inistioge 27 4 0 1.6 28.6 4 0 0 28.6 4
Beth Wheeler Release My Mind 28 5 0 1.2 29.2 5 0 0 29.2 5
Sarah Lutz Jackie O 31.3 9 0 0 31.3 6 0 0 31.3 6
Geneva Masak Airokomino 31 7-T 0 2.4 33.4 8 0 0 33.4 7
Rohena Armstrong Sullivan Ballou 35.5 13 0 0 35.5 9 0 0 35.5 8
Pippa Moon Von Africa LF 35.8 14-T 0 0 35.8 10 0 0 35.8 9
Cindy Phillips 3rd Times The Charm 36 16 0 0.4 36.4 11 0 0 36.4 10
Jessica Bortner-Harris Bishop de Selah 33.3 10 0 0 33.3 7 4 0 37.3 11
Myron Langer Alannah 36.5 17 0 4.8 41.3 14 4 0 45.3 12
Lizzie Snow Parson Brown 29.3 6 0 12 41.3 15 4 0 45.3 13
Lellie Ward Bobby 40.8 19 0 0 40.8 13 4 1 45.8 14
Lellie Ward Dumbledore 35.8 14-T 0 1.6 37.4 12 8 2 47.4 15
Heather Bush Skyfall 007 31 7-T 20 6 57 16 4 0 61 16
Lizzie Snow Bo’s Shepard 34.5 11 20 6.8 61.3 18 0 0 61.3 17
Kelsey Henderson Foxwood’s Farris 38.3 18 0 18.8 57.1 17 8 0 65.1 18
Jennifer Shattuck Cottonpickinwabbit 35.3 12 60 E E E 0 E E E
Junior/Young Rider Beginner Novice
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Caroline Nagrodsky Try Me 36.5 2-T 0 1.6 38.1 1 0 0 38.1 1
Bennett Camp-Crowder Rosalind 35.5 1 0 8.4 43.9 2 0 0 43.9 2
Caroline Nagrodsky Sawyer 36.5 2-T 80 E E E 0 E E E
Amelia Rosler Dolce 41.8 5 40 TE TE TE 0 TE TE TE
Lucia Scaglia Saucisse Volante 37.5 4 65 RF RF RF 0 RF RF RF
Beginner Novice Rider
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Charity Brazzle Conan 25.5 1 0 0 25.5 1 0 0 25.5 1
Elly Schobel The Guardian 30 3 0 0 30 2 0 0 30 2
Madeleine Burgoyne Flight Risk 33.8 4 0 0 33.8 3 0 0 33.8 3
Shawna Dietrich Marlon Nando 28.8 2 0 8.4 37.2 4 0 0 37.2 4
Janis Caccamise CU Docs Peppey Doll 36.3 6 20 0 56.3 5 0 0 56.3 5
Christine Zeger Cedar Rapids 37 7 0 W W W 0 W W W
Valerie Harwood Fashionable Manhattan 34 5 0 TE TE TE 0 TE TE TE
Open Beginner Novice
Rider Horse Dress Score Dress Place XC Jump XC Time To Date Score To Date Place Stad Jump Stad Time Final Score Final Place
Jessica Shull Stradivarius 36 4 0 0 36 1 0 0 36 1
Marty Starman There’s No Question 37 5 0 0 37 2 0 0 37 2
Jessica Shull Beauxregard 37.5 6 0 4.8 42.3 3 4 0 46.3 3
Rohena Armstrong Rtisan 38.5 7 60 0 98.5 4 0 0 98.5 4
Lydia Cox, DVM Realm of Rohan 41.8 8 80 E E E 4 0 E E
Tiffani Loudon-Metze Quintessence 35.3 3 125 E E E 0 0 E E
Jocelyn Deschene Thor’s Hammer 25.5 2 60 E E E 0 E E E
Abbie Jones Bellagio VT 23.8 1 85 RF RF RF 0 0 RF RF

Written by