October 7th UTS Results

Class 1 – 2′ Clear Round
Order Faults # Rider Horse Name
1 0 292 Natasha Obara Davey Crockett
2 4 293 Sharon Gardner Dastille De Franscisco
3 0 299 Katherine Gunter Diabolo
4 0 204 Lara Anderson FGF EllGee
5 0 207 Courtney Quinters FGF Crash Override
6 0 218 Sarah Kuhn Meet Virginia
7 0 219 Chelsea Ross Palmetto’s First Taste
8 8 220 Jocelyn Deschene Bella
9 0 221 Jewel Martin Rose
10 12 299 Katherine Gunter Diabolo
11 0 286 Arielle Ostrov Maxwell Smart
Class 2 – 2’6″ Clear Round
Order Faults # Rider Horse Name
1 0 288 Kate Brown Southern Tier
2 4 295 Gayle Novak Ashlyn
3 4 299 Katherine Gunter Diabolo
4 0 300 Darrell Vaughn GQ
5 0 300 Jane Manetta GQ
6 0 217 Cameron McLeod Glen
7 0 256 Sarah Lutz Dr. Feel Good
8 4 218 Sarah Kuhn Meet Virginia
9 0 211 Gonzalo Garcia Rod
10 4 209 Katie Cummings FGF Artonius Rego
11 0 211 Gonzalo Garcia Rod
12 8 218 Sarah Kuhn Meet Virginia
13 0 224 Deirdre Vaillancourt Eluca
14 0 225 Emma VanNostrand Joshua 1:9
15 0 295 Gayle Novak Ashlyn
16 0 206 Zoe Bennett FGF Dolce
17 0 207 Courtney Quinters FGF Crash Override
18 0 206 Zoe Bennett FGF Dolce
19 0 207 Courtney Quinters FGF Crash Override
Class 3 – 2’6″ Stakes
Order Time Faults # Rider Horse Name Results
6 30.90 0 284 Arielle Ostrov Bandito 1
9 39.72 0 212 Gonzalo Garcia Breath of Heaven 2
2 29.85 0 296 Terry Jones Silver Bluff 3
12 41.07 0 223 Charity Brazzle Conan 4
4 49.39 0 217 Cameron McLeod Glen 5
8 49.63 0 210 Marty Starman Aragorn 6
1 47.04 4 288 Kate Brown Southern Tier
3 38.73 4 300 Darrell Vaughn GQ
10 62.35 3 224 Deirdre Vaillancourt Eluca
7 286 Arielle Ostrov Maxwell Smart
11 225 Emma VanNostrand Joshua 1:9
Class 4 – 3′ Clear Round
Order Penalty # Rider Horse Name
1 0 289 Kate Brown Victor 2 54
2 8 290 Sonia Taylor Baku
3 0 290 Sonia Taylor Baku
4 8 223 Charity Brazzle Conan
5 R 226 Sarah Lutz La Busta
6 8 227 Robin Oliver Mahogany Mist
7 4 228 Lisa Burch Red Headed Step Child
8 0 231 Manon Quilodra Orison
9 0 232 Nicole Wisniewski Mainstay
10 4 230 Lisa Burch FGF King Red
11 0 233 Michelle Donlick Pappulison
12 R 201 Zoe Bennett Radish
13 12 205 Zoe Bennett FGF Pull
14 8 209 Katie Cummings FGF Artonius Rego
Class 5 – 3′ Stakes
Order Time Faults # Rider Horse Name Results
11 30.18 0 216 Anna Rhodes Uptown Girl 1
12 33.04 0 214 Gonzalo Garcia Rosie 2
7 34.45 0 208 Katie Cummings FGF Little Black Dress 3
4 34.55 0 246 Cameron McLeod Clonfad Welcome Flagmont 4
10 35.63 0 212 Gonzalo Garcia Breath of Heaven 5
16 36.25 0 232 Nicole Wisniewski Mainstay 6
1 43.94 0 289 Kate Brown Victor 2 54
5 39.47 0 203 Kylie Cahoon FGF Struck By Luck
6 38.39 0 263 Chelsea Ross Deliteful Anthem
9 41.74 4 231 Manon Quilodra Orison
13 42.01 0 233 Michelle Donlick Pappulison
14 50.29 0 229 Lauren Campbell Southern Star
15 40.32 0 206 Zoe Bennett FGF Dolce
2 296 Terry Jones Silver Bluff
3 284 Arielle Ostrov Bandito
8 210 Marty Starman Aragorn
Class 6 – 3’3″-3’6″ Clear Round
Order Faults # Rider Horse Name
1 0 294 Sharon Gardner Show Off
2 0 274 Federico Arias Ebay
3 4 203 Kylie Cahoon FGF Struck By Luck
4 E 233 Michelle Donlick Pappulison
5 0 233 Michelle Donlick Pappulison
Class 7 – 3’3″-3’6″ Stakes
Order Time Faults # Rider Horse Name Results
3 42.36 4 274 Federico Arias Ebay 1
6 63.84 4 222 Abbi Glatman Hamish 2
5 216 Anna Rhodes Uptown Girl 3
1 294 Sharon Gardner Show Off 4
4 214 Gonzalo Garcia Rosie 5
2 246 Cameron McLeod Clonfad Welcome Flagmont 6

Written by